Motenten's Paste Been Cor R3 Xml

Eorzea Time
 
 
 
言語: JP EN FR DE
日本語版のFFXIVPRO利用したい場合は、上記の"JP"を設定して、又はjp.ffxivpro.comを直接に利用してもいいです
users online
フォーラム » Windower » Spellcast Scripting » Corsair » Motenten's paste been cor r3 xml
Motenten's paste been cor r3 xml
 Phoenix.Catscratch
Offline
サーバ: Phoenix
Game: FFXI
user: greyfoxxx
Posts: 5
By Phoenix.Catscratch 2013-02-20 19:38:53  
I am currnetly trying to work this spell cast
http://pastebin.com/7t35faXV

It doesnt seem to be loading some of the gears properly and i think its do to not reading the groups correctly? I have no clue i have these 2 xIncludes hooked up to the spellcast but am i missing something?

Mote-Rules-Include r3
Mote-Config-Include r3

Here is the list with all his files. Thank you in advance

http://pastebin.com/u/Motenten
 Fenrir.Terminus
Offline
サーバ: Fenrir
Game: FFXI
user: Terminus
Posts: 3351
By Fenrir.Terminus 2013-02-20 20:04:38  
You know you've made it when people don't know what you're doing, but try to do it anyway.

Love,

Speardsheetuser1112921
 Cerberus.Pleebo
Offline
サーバ: Cerberus
Game: FFXI
user: Pleebo
Posts: 9720
By Cerberus.Pleebo 2013-02-20 20:08:02  
I started using that xml just a couple days ago and it seems to be working fine for me so far. What exactly appears to not be loading?
 Ramuh.Austar
Offline
サーバ: Ramuh
Game: FFXI
user: Austar
Posts: 9242
By Ramuh.Austar 2013-02-20 20:12:37  
When you enter a new group you need to /ma Update or //update
 Phoenix.Greyfox
Offline
サーバ: Phoenix
Game: FFXI
user: greyfoxxx
Posts: 2
By Phoenix.Greyfox 2013-02-20 20:12:43  
it seems that my wildfire gear doesnt load properly all but 4 pieces
<ammo>Orichalcum Bullet</ammo>
<head>Thaumas Hat</head>
<neck>Stoicheion Medal</neck>
<lear>Hecate's Earring</lear>
<rear>Strophadic Earring</rear>
<body>Loki's Kaftan</body>
<hands>Schutzen Mittens</hands>
<lring>Stormsoul Ring</lring>
<rring>Stormsoul Ring</rring>
<back>Forban Cape</back>
<waist>Soil Belt</waist>
<legs>Thaumus Kecks</legs>
<feet>Navarch's Bottes +2</feet>
the waist head back and hands dont load. Those pieces are the pieces frrom the snapshot set that dont load and i feel it has to do with the groups? im always in the idle set?
 Phoenix.Greyfox
Offline
サーバ: Phoenix
Game: FFXI
user: greyfoxxx
Posts: 2
By Phoenix.Greyfox 2013-02-20 20:54:12  
how would i do that when i enter a new group says not found?
 Fenrir.Motenten
VIP
Offline
サーバ: Fenrir
Game: FFXI
user: Motenten
Posts: 764
By Fenrir.Motenten 2013-02-20 23:19:44  
@Catscratch: Are you getting any errors in the console?

@Greyfox: Please phrase the jumble of words in the form of a question.

@Austar: Changing groups doesn't require an update. It's the other way around: updates can initiate a possible change in groups.

You should be notified of any group change in the console. However if you're using the default xml from my pastebin and testing, groups should have no impact on your initial setup. Assuming you're starting in town for your testing, you'll be using the default group. And even if you're in Abyssea or whatever, none of the secondary groups have any different gear; they're all based on the same default group.
 Ramuh.Austar
Offline
サーバ: Ramuh
Game: FFXI
user: Austar
Posts: 9242
By Ramuh.Austar 2013-02-20 23:23:14  
Fenrir.Motenten said: »
@Austar: Changing groups doesn't require an update. It's the other way around: updates can initiate a possible change in groups.
It sometimes won't change groups until multiple weapon skills in a new area unless I manually update.
 Fenrir.Motenten
VIP
Offline
サーバ: Fenrir
Game: FFXI
user: Motenten
Posts: 764
By Fenrir.Motenten 2013-02-20 23:54:14  
Right. It only attempts to check groups (and change them) with an update command or an autoset (though I would expect a weaponskill would imply an autoset to engage the mob, so it -should- have changed groups by then).