Organizer!

Eorzea Time
10:08 AM
 
 
 
言語: JP EN FR DE
日本語版のFFXIVPRO利用したい場合は、上記の"JP"を設定して、又はjp.ffxivpro.comを直接に利用してもいいです
users online
フォーラム » Windower » General » Organizer!
Organizer!
First Page 2 3 ... 22 23
 Carbuncle.Nynja
Offline
サーバ: Carbuncle
Game: FFXI
user: NynJa
Posts: 4,854
By Carbuncle.Nynja 2024-10-04 15:00:22  
Im not 100% sure what itemizers get priority is, i cant answer that one.

Im at the gym, so the order of operations might be wrong

Get <item> <quantity|all>
Pulls X/all if item

Get <item> <quantity|all> <case|sack|satchel|etc>
Pulls all/X of item from that specific location

If you have 12 eachos in sack and satchel and you do get echo* 12, im not sure which bag it will pull from specifically.
 Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu
Offline
サーバ: Quetzalcoatl
Game: FFXI
Posts: 43
By Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu 2024-10-04 15:15:24  
And I am guessing that send command will put whatever item in the command directly to my inventory?
 Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu
Offline
サーバ: Quetzalcoatl
Game: FFXI
Posts: 43
By Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu 2024-10-04 15:21:03  
No worries, I appreciate you trying to help no luck with it yet working
 Carbuncle.Nynja
Offline
サーバ: Carbuncle
Game: FFXI
user: NynJa
Posts: 4,854
By Carbuncle.Nynja 2024-10-04 15:22:33  
Did you job change off blm back to blm?
And you have the itemizer addon running?
Offline
By Dodik 2024-10-04 15:25:39  
It's an itemizer thing, not an organizer thing. You do 'gs reload' or change to the job you added that in for it to get the items.
 Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu
Offline
サーバ: Quetzalcoatl
Game: FFXI
Posts: 43
By Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu 2024-10-04 15:26:18  
Orz
Step 1 Load Itemizer ha, thought I had it on autoload
Yes that seems to be working now
So now for all Mage jobs for instance I can add those to pull in each respective GS and it will work I think
Thanks a ton for the help
Offline
By Dodik 2024-10-04 15:27:08  
Like this
Code
function user_job_setup()
  <other stuff>
  
  send_command('get echo drops 12')
end


Then '//gs reload'.
 Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu
Offline
サーバ: Quetzalcoatl
Game: FFXI
Posts: 43
By Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu 2024-10-04 15:29:02  
Aye thanks a bunch it is running as it should now, the fun part will be fixing all my job's GS to add those lines.
Offline
By Dodik 2024-10-04 15:32:19  
If you want the same items for all your jobs you can put the 'send_command' lines at the end of "<YourCharacter>-Globals.lua".
necroskull Necro Bump Detected! [101 days between previous and next post]
Offline
Posts: 190
By Manque 2025-01-13 18:10:58  
I am attempting to set-up Organizer. It seems to have difficulty recognizing slips 16-30. I have checked res/items.lua and confirmed they are included. Found this error, but unclear how to edit this:

2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 16) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 18) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 21) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 23) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 24) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 25) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 26) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 27) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 29) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 30) because non-equipment is set be retained
Offline
By Shichishito 2025-01-17 03:48:21  
Code
GearSwap: Lua runtime error: GearSwap/flow.lua:102:
User Event Error: ...XIWindower4/addons/GearSwap/libs/organizer-lib.lua:101: attempt to get length of field '?' (a nil value)

those are the lines it points to:
flow.lua
Code
function equip_sets(swap_type,ts,...)
.
.
.
if type(swap_type) == 'function' then
        results = { pcall(swap_type,...) }
        if not table.remove(results,1) then error('\nUser Event Error: '..results[1]) end    <-- this one
    elseif swap_type == 'equip_command' then
        equip(val1)
    else
        user_pcall(swap_type,...)
    end

end


organizer-lib.lua
Code
function org.export_set()
.
.
.
for id=1,4 do
        if #inv > inventory_max and #ward[id] + (#inv-inventory_max) < wardrobes[id].max then    <-- this one
            local available = wardrobes[id].max - #ward[id]
            local length = math.min(#inv-80,available)
            ward:extend(inv:slice(1-length))
        end
    end

end



Is that organizers way of saying "your bags are finaly too frikken full, gobby style - I'm tired of this, screw off!"?

Only happens on one job, the other two switch fine.


*edit* I'd like to add at the time I was receiving this error I didn't have one of the new items from the cloud of darkness htbf yet.
First Page 2 3 ... 22 23